Pittsfield Township Historical Society
 
Michigan  
  Go to Related Society
 

East Ann Arbor
   Malletts Creek

Local Government
   Public Safety
Oral Histories
People of Pittsfield

Geology - Salt
Mastodons
Music and Songs
Special Features

Censuses
Maps
   Plat Maps
Treaty of 1807
Life in Early 1800s

Change Font Size:
Increase font size Decrease font size Restore default font size
 1939 Tract Map: Owners by Section

Section 1

  • Wilson
  • Clark
  • McDonald
  • Braun & Duncanson
  • Oak Park Sub.
  • Brooks
  • Washtenaw Est.
  • Ehman
  • Banta
  • Deane

Section 2

  • Windmill Hts. Sub.
  • Chandler Hts. Sub.
  • Darlington Sub.
  • Uloth
  • Chandler
  • Atkinson & Deacon
  • Steeb
  • Frey

Section 3

  • County Farm
  • Klager
  • R. C. Campbell
  • Anderson
  • Orchard Crest Sub.
  • Kimberly Hills Sub.
  • Straith
  • Jahnke

Section 4

  • Anderson
  • Voorheis
  • Orchard Crest Sub.
  • Packard Hills Sub.
  • Calkins Packard Sub.
  • Ardmore Gardens
  • Packard Home Sites
  • Eastover Hills
  • Beal
  • Pommerening Land Co.
  • Pontney
  • Coler
  • Herst
  • Aprill Est.
  • Brooks
  • Hutzel
  • Ticknor

Section 5

  • Ohlinger
  • Hollister
  • Park Crest Sub.
  • Thompson
  • Interstate Cr. Co.
  • G. A. Thomas
  • M. Thomas
  • Baur Sub.
  • Pommerening Land Co.
  • Cole & Huss
  • E. E. Huss
  • Schneider

Section 6

  • Huss
  • McCalla
  • Schenk
  • Snyder
  • Williams
  • Allen
  • McNitt
  • Hass

Section 7

  • McNitt
  • Biddle
  • Schmidt
  • Hass
  • Heller
  • Schmid Est.
  • Baur
  • Davis
  • Worden
  • Lockhardt

Section 8

  • Wilsey
  • Schenk
  • Green
  • Reinold

Section 9

  • Ross
  • Augustus
  • (John F. Lawrence City of A.A. Water Rights)
  • Hutzel
  • Smith
  • Ticknor

Section 10

  • Can
  • Forster
  • Rose
  • Campbell
  • Nordman
  • Springwater No. 1
  • Springwater No. 2
  • Parsons
  • Burtis
  • Tomshack
  • Smith
  • Blaess
  • Parsons
  • Campbell
  • Campbell

Section 11

  • Wagner-McComb
  • Barthell
  • Campbell
  • Swift
  • Shroen
  • Weiner
  • Richer
  • Leverett
  • Ellsworth

Section 12

  • Leverett
  • Ellsworth
  • Tait
  • Swift
  • M. A. Cole
  • Washtenaw Clubview
  • Rice
  • Mathiesen

Section 13

  • Sumner Est.
  • Cady
  • Gibbs
  • Parsons
  • Knight
  • Zald
  • Harris

Section 14

  • Harrison
  • Fiegel
  • Leverett
  • Begole

Section 15

  • Blanchfield
  • J. McCalla
  • Morgan
  • G. McCalla
  • Campbell

Section 16

  • F. McCalla
  • Morgan
  • J. McCalla
  • C. McCalla
  • Toby
  • Backus
  • Camp
  • J. A. Steere
  • J. B. Steere
  • Oulman
  • Rowe
  • Pontney
  • Osborne
  • City of Ann Arbor

Section 17

  • East
  • Steere
  • City of A.A.
  • Davison
  • Lipton

Section 18

  • Gotzha
  • Groeb
  • Forshee
  • Lohr Est.

Section 19

  • Gugerty
  • Rankin Est.
  • Cole
  • Briggs
  • Clements
  • Rausenberger

Section 20

  • Generich
  • Paul
  • East
  • E. McCalla
  • Lavender
  • Paul Est.

Section 21

  • Arnet
  • Cody
  • Clark
  • Morton
  • R. Campbell

Section 22

  • Campbell
  • Morton
  • Webb
  • Smurtwait
  • Thomas
  • Geddes
  • Burger
  • Hixson
  • Blumm

Section 23

  • Turner
  • Blumm
  • Hixson
  • Roberts
  • Forsyth
  • Sutherland
  • Rocal
  • Christner
  • Kaler
  • Hopp
  • Wilson
  • Augustus
  • Roberts

Section 24

  • Robbins
  • Bassett
  • Watling & Hayes
  • Brooks & Sargent
  • Crane
  • Olds
  • Howard
  • Bradner

Section 25

  • Hayes
  • Sanders
  • Smith
  • Bissell
  • H. H. Webb
  • Rathfon
  • Drury
  • Crittenden
  • Parrish
  • Bizek

Section 26

  • Sanders
  • Willoughby
  • Hopp
  • Kaler
  • W. Cady
  • G. Cady
  • Roberts

Section 27

  • Forsyth
  • G. Cady
  • Rocol
  • Lincoln
  • J. Harwood
  • S. Harwood
  • R. Campbell Est.

Section 28

  • V. Arnet
  • Sutherland
  • R. Campbell Est.
  • S. Harwood
  • Fosdick
  • Kukhahn
  • Wheellock

Section 29

  • Arnet
  • Sutherland
  • Heininger
  • Bordine
  • Geyer
  • D. Hartler
  • W. Hartler
  • A. Hartler
  • Hartman

Section 30

  • Hartman
  • Cole
  • W. Hartler
  • Schnering
  • Runde
  • Sweitzer
  • C. F. Rankin

Section 31

  • Hart
  • Morton
  • Burkhurdt
  • Rentschler
  • W. Hartler

Section 32

  • Rentschler
  • A. Hartler
  • Maul
  • Cramer
  • Hollis
  • Hertler
  • Paul
  • Ernst
  • G. Heininger

Section 33

  • Heininger
  • Ernst
  • Kreager
  • Wells
  • Wheellock
  • Heininger
  • Feldkamp
  • Lindemann

Section 34

  • Wiedman
  • W. Cady
  • H. Cady
  • Hinkley
  • Girbach
  • Kern Est.
  • Heininger

Section 35

  • Miller
  • W. Cady
  • H. Cady
  • Remski
  • G. Crittenden
  • A. D. Crittenden
  • W. Campbell

Section 36

  • Remski
  • Vanasche
  • Miller
  • Pester
  • Schanz
Jump to top of page  Top Link to this page  Link to this page