Pittsfield Township Historical Society
 
Michigan  
  Go to Related Society
 

East Ann Arbor
   Malletts Creek

Local Government
   Public Safety
Oral Histories
People of Pittsfield

Geology - Salt
Mastodons
Music and Songs
Special Features

Censuses
Maps
   Plat Maps
Treaty of 1807
Life in Early 1800s

Change Font Size:
Increase font size Decrease font size Restore default font size
 1874 Plat Map: Owners by Section

Section 1

  • J. Kellogg
  • L. Mallory
  • D. Peterson
  • W. E. H. Sober
  • J. Starkweather
  • W.H.R.

Section 2

  • C. S.
  • I. H.
  • C. Frey
  • T. H. Geer
  • R. L. Godfrey
  • C. E. Pickett
  • J. C. Rathfon
  • J. Staebler
  • W. Yost

Section 3

  • J. M.
  • L. S. Anderson
  • Nelson Booth
  • County Farm
  • School

Section 4

  • W. K.
  • W. L.
  • W. A. W.
  • S. Adams
  • L. S. Anderson
  • W. E. Anderson
  • W. Buzard
  • J. S. Henderson
  • F. Hutzell
  • C. H. Kinney
  • R. Whiting
  • G. Whiting

Section 5

  • H. S.
  • W. K.
  • J. H.
  • B. B. Briggs
  • C. T. Henion
  • H. Hurd
  • J. G. Kempf
  • F. Kopp
  • Mrs. S.
  • K. Waterman
  • D. B. Webster

Section 6

  • C. Almendinger
  • D. Brownell
  • I. Clark
  • D. Depue
  • C. T. Henion
  • S. Mills
  • Sutherland
  • O. L. Warner
  • School

Section 7

  • J. C.
  • J. B. Alexander
  • D. Depue
  • C. M. Henion
  • J. H. Hicks
  • E. S. Koch
  • S. Macomber
  • S. Mills
  • N. Sheldon
  • O. L. Warner
  • Jos. Wilsey

Section 8

  • John Armbruster
  • J. G. Kempf
  • G. E. Sperry
  • Wm. Tate
  • D. Wilsey
  • Jos. Wilsey

Section 9

  • C. Auringer
  • F. Hutzell
  • Judge Lawrence
  • W. Osius
  • L. Ticknor

Section 10

  • Andrew Campbell
  • W. Gutekunst
  • E. A. Nordman
  • H. D. Platt
  • John Rose
  • E. Smith
  • J. W. Thompson
  • Cheese Factory

Section 11

  • J. A. Bohnet
  • S. P. Bray
  • Andrew Campbell
  • N. C Carpenter
  • J. P. Judson
  • H. D. Platt
  • Christian Rayer

Section 12

  • N. C. Carpenter
  • C. Champion
  • Jos. Crane
  • W. H. Ellsworth
  • D. Pitkin

Section 13

  • W. J. Canfield
  • L. Olds
  • R. Parsons
  • F. Reese
  • Grove Sanders
  • J. M. Sneet

Section 14

  • M. H. Begole
  • John Fiegel
  • L. Harrison
  • Jas. Morgan
  • C. Stierle

Section 15

  • S. A. M.
  • M. R.
  • Andrew Campbell
  • J. Farrill
  • S. A. Morgan
  • S. Rathfon
  • Geo. Reed
  • Thos. Smith
  • T. Smurthwait
  • Townhouse
  • School

Section 16

  • H. T. M.
  • M. M.
  • D. S.
  • G. W.
  • H. W.
  • R. W.
  • D. Cody
  • A. Henion
  • R. Lewis
  • J. I. Morton
  • W. Norgate
  • E. Smith
  • Thos. Smith
  • T. Squires
  • T. Sutherland
  • T. Swift

Section 17

  • Peter Davison
  • C. Eberbach
  • J. G. Hutzel
  • T. Squires
  • Mrs. White

Section 18

  • L. H. R.
  • J. Aray
  • C. Eberbach
  • A. Kerr
  • Philip Lohr
  • E. C. Hornung

Section 19

  • F. F.
  • W. F.
  • D. H.
  • R. I.
  • J. L.
  • Gilbert Hurd
  • J. G. Koch
  • L. H. Reynolds
  • J. C. Rouse

Section 20

  • R. C.
  • David Cody
  • G. Hurd
  • J. G. Koch
  • S. Smith
  • Mrs. Sutherland
  • School

Section 21

  • D. S.
  • R. Campbell
  • W. K. Childs
  • D. Cody
  • David Cody
  • G. Hurd
  • N. Lewis
  • F. A. Menson
  • J. L. Morton
  • J. F. Smith
  • T. Squires

Section 22

  • T. S.
  • J. Aray
  • Robert Campbell
  • W. K. Childs
  • C. Cubitt
  • Wm. Geddes
  • T. Smurthwait
  • Mrs. Thomas
  • J. H. Webb

Section 23

  • C. C.
  • T. S.
  • J. S.
  • W. H. L. R.
  • M. F. Case
  • B. Day & J. Aray
  • Wm. Geddes
  • P. Hinkley
  • W. H. L. Roberts
  • S. P. Sumner

Section 24

  • A. Crittenden
  • B. Day
  • F. D. Rathfon
  • R. Ross
  • C. Sherwood
  • G. Sherwood
  • G. Stuck
  • School

Section 25

  • E. Crane
  • A. Forsyth
  • Kitchen
  • Sherman Hinkley
  • Jas. Nichols
  • A. Pratt
  • J. Rundell
  • Mrs. Rundell
  • C. Stiles
  • N. Webb

Section 26

  • Myron Cady
  • B. Day & J. Aray
  • Jas. Nichols
  • R. Preston

Section 27

  • M. Cady
  • John Clark
  • E. Forsyth
  • Ella Harwood
  • L. M. Harwood
  • S. & J. Harwood
  • R. Ross
  • Mrs. Tyler
  • Church
  • Cemetery

Section 28

  • Wm. Allison
  • John Clark
  • J. Finkbeiner
  • S. & J. Harwood
  • W. H. Pease
  • Mrs. S
  • Dr. Smith
  • Tobias Sutherland

Section 29

  • Batty Est.
  • E. L. Bickford
  • G. Hurd
  • B. Smith
  • Stephen Smith
  • D. Sutherland
  • T. Sutherland
  • Tobias Sutherland
  • J. Tate

Section 30

  • Gilbert Hurd
  • J. C. Rouse
  • Stephen Smith
  • J. C. Wood
  • John C. Wood
  • T. Wood

Section 31

  • C. Gagerly
  • C. Isbell
  • H. I. Miller
  • J. Tate
  • R. Wood
  • T. Wood

Section 32

  • Mrs. E.V.
  • I. V.
  • T. J. Ball
  • H. Bennett
  • E. L. Bickford
  • W. H. Davenport
  • Mrs. C. Pope
  • J. Tate
  • M. S. Valentine
  • R. Valentine
  • H. Wheeler
  • School

Section 33

  • J. L. W.
  • H. Bennett
  • L. Clark
  • E. W. Cook
  • C. C Fosdick
  • S. Rogers
  • J. L. Wheelock

Section 34

  • J. W. F.
  • S. R. C.
  • Homer Cady
  • L. Clark
  • S. R. Crittenden
  • E. W. Fay
  • Mrs. Fay
  • P. Hinkley

Section 35

  • Homer Cady
  • A. Crittenden
  • F. C. Crittenden
  • Sherman Hinkley

Section 36

  • J. H. Begole
  • H. G. Combe
  • J. Ellsworth
  • Sherman Hinkley
  • N. Reed
  • B.
Jump to top of page  Top Link to this page  Link to this page