Pittsfield Township Historical Society
 
Michigan  
  Go to Related Society
 

East Ann Arbor
   Malletts Creek

Local Government
   Public Safety
Oral Histories
People of Pittsfield

Geology - Salt
Mastodons
Music and Songs
Special Features

Censuses
Maps
   Plat Maps
Treaty of 1807
Life in Early 1800s

Change Font Size:
Increase font size Decrease font size Restore default font size
 1864 Tract Map: Owners by Section

Section 1

  • L. Yost Farm
  • J. Kellogg
  • J. Rice
  • Mulion
  • Starkweather
  • H. Randall

Section 2

  • A. Lawrence
  • B. Woodruff
  • K. W. Whitmore
  • S. D. McDowell
  • L. Kelly
  • Graveyard
  • E. U. Yost

Section 3

  • M. F. Collins
  • W. E. Anderson
  • L. S. Anderson
  • N. Booth
  • L. Ticknor
  • Poor House
  • G. W. Carter

Section 4

  • W. E. Anderson
  • L. S. Anderson
  • G. Whiting
  • A. Sumner
  • A. Wheeler
  • Jas Kingsley
  • D. Douglas
  • R. G. Whiting

Section 5

  • Wheeler
  • Waterman
  • C. Henion
  • Benedict

Section 6

  • S. H. Mills
  • W. Stuart
  • J. Party ?
  • G. Watkins
  • O. L. Warner
  • J. Clark
  • D. Depue

Section 7

  • O. L. Warner
  • D. Depue
  • J. Hicks
  • W. Hulbert
  • J. Macomber
  • Geo Henion
  • Jos. Wilsey
  • Hicks

Section 8

  • Jos. Wilsey
  • D. Wilsey
  • M. Durkee
  • J. Kempf
  • W. Tate
  • Sperry
  • Z. Burd

Section 9

  • J. Heinzmann
  • B. E. Nichols
  • C. B. Andrews
  • W. E. Anderson
  • S. Smith
  • D. Douglas
  • Sumner

Section 10

  • J. Best
  • J. C. Shaw
  • D. Platt
  • Ed. A. Platt
  • Jas C. Allen
  • H. Ticknor
  • H. Thompson
  • A. Campbell

Section 11

  • A. Campbell
  • Ed. A. Platt
  • S. Dowzar?
  • S. S. Smith
  • Whitmore
  • School House
  • Philo Parsons
  • L. Hearns
  • H. Carpenter
  • Section 12

    • H. Carpenter
    • C. R. Champion
    • J. Crane

    Section 13

    • J. Canfield
    • L. E. Olds
    • G. Sanders
    • J. Goodrich
    • Reese
    • Dunbam

    Section 14

    • Philo Parson
    • M. Begole
    • Dr. Foster
    • F. Morgan
    • J. K. Wallace

    Section 15

    • H. D. Platt
    • W. H. Farnill
    • J. Farnill
    • F. Smith
    • S. A. Morgan
    • V. Tyler
    • E. L. Aiken
    • Marriott

    Section 16

    • J. Smith
    • Thomas Smith
    • K. Lewis
    • Norgate
    • D. Cody
    • Southerland
    • G. Whiting
    • Whiting
    • Taylor
    • Warner
    • W. Maynard
    • T.Y.
    • Squire

    Section 17

    • T. Southerland
    • W. S. Maynard
    • R. J. Barry
    • Geo Lawton

    ection 18

    • W. Lansing
    • W. Hulbert
    • H. Lathrop
    • A. Kerr

    Section 19

    • J. F. Lansing
    • J. Rouse
    • Jefferson Rouse
    • A. Hurd
    • Vorhees
    • W. Tate
    • L. C. Rouse

    Section 20

    • W. Y. Munson
    • F. A. Munson
    • A. Drury
    • Smith
    • Southerland
    • School House
    • A. Hurd
    • Cody

    Section 21

    • Squire
    • J. Cody
    • W. Y. Munson
    • F. A. Munson
    • A. Hurd
    • Morton
    • S. Harwood
    • J. Clark
    • A. Drury
    • Squire

    Section 22

    • A. Drury
    • J. Marriott
    • Masdon
    • A. Aray
    • J. Canfield
    • S. Hinkley
    • Wm Geddes
    • School House

    Section 23

    • W. Geddes
    • P. Hinkley
    • W. H. L. Roberts
    • W. Grob?
    • H. H. Clark
    • E. Hoy
    • School House
    • A. Aray
    • M. H. Rowan
    • Wm. Wilson
    • W. H. L. Roberts Hotel

    Section 24

    • Wm. Wilson
    • G. Stucks
    • B. Day
    • J. Lytle ?
    • W. W. Crane
    • Wm. Dicks
    • G. B. Day
    • School House
    • J. Sherwood

    Section 25

    • E. Crane
    • S. H. Hinkley
    • Dr. Nathan Webb
    • J. Randall
    • A. Pratt
    • T. Free?

    Section 26

    • F. Hinkley
    • A. Aray
    • R. Preston
    • M. Cady
    • K. Boss
    • James M. Nichols
    • Sh Hinckley

    Section 27

    • Harwood Bros.
    • K. Boss
    • W. W. Harwood
    • H. Harwood
    • F. Harwood
    • I. M. Harwood

    Section 28

    • L. Southerland
    • J. Allison
    • J. Clark
    • Harwood Bros.
    • Mrs. A. C. Evans
    • W. W. Harwood

    Section 29

    • L. Southerland
    • S. Ratty
    • Hurd
    • J. T. Morten
    • Th Wood
    • Stephen Smith

    Section 30

    • Stephen Smith
    • Th Wood
    • Valentine
    • A. Hurd
    • J. Rouse

    Section 31

    • Thomas Wood
    • A. Hurd
    • Valentine
    • TateW. A. Robertson
    • ???

    Section 32

    • J. T. Morten
    • J. Tate
    • D. Brown
    • C. H. Pope
    • T. Pope
    • T. Ball
    • L.S. Valentine
    • Wheeler
    • School House

    Section 33

    • Wheelock
    • Wheeler
    • Kellogg
    • J. Bigford
    • J. Whaley
    • L. Clark
    • Howard
    • J. Kellogg

    Section 34

      L. Clark
    • L. K. Lay
    • T. Crysler
    • M. Cady
    • Z. K. ?
    • P. Hinkley

    Section 35

    • H. Cady
    • M. Cady
    • A. Crittenton
    • F. Crittenton
    • S. H. Hinkley

    Section 36

    • J. Bickford?
    • Horace Welch
    • John Shipman
    • S. H. Hinkley
    • School House
    • Graveyard
    • P. Re?
    Jump to top of page  Top Link to this page  Link to this page